Friday, February 18, 2011

OH MY OH MY OH MY

Derek and I went to borders yesterday and I love looking at Magazines for cute ideas. There was an adorable apron magazine, called Apronology....and this was on the cover....


I AM IN LOVE....I even dreamed about. There is a tutorial in the magazine and I really want to go back to get it...is it kinda impractical...YUP....but maybe I can make it into a summer skirt...maybe I will be over my head in flowers I haven't decided yet...the only thing I have decided is that I LOVE IT....here are a few more that I love from her website.



I LOVE THEM ALL....I think that I have convinced myself that they would all be adorable skirts, especially for the summer....I might have to start on one....AHHH I LOVE THEM I can't even describe how adorable I think these are....


ps...here is her website which I LOVE EVERYTHING THAT IS ON IT!!!!

donnadowney.typepad.com

~Ashley

5 comments:

Nick and Sarah Leonard said...

Soooooo cute! I would never want to get those aprons dirty, because their so stinkin' cute!

Lisa said...

They are super cute! But yeah, totally impractical as aprons. Sounds like someone is nesting hard core! :)

Stephanie Madsen said...

SOOOOO CUUUUUTE!!!!!!!!!!!!

Dan~Alyssa said...

wow yeah i agree completely!!! i would love any of those as a skirt! and i am about due for some new ones too! ps. I was just talking about how no one updates their blogs and I was pleasantly surprised to find something new on yours! horay!

love, rebecca violet said...

Love them!