Saturday, November 20, 2010

It's a ..........

BOY! Kenzie is gonna have a little brother ;) she wants a puppy or a she is a little disappointed but I am still not convinced that she knows the difference between brother and sister. But she does know the difference between brother and puppy. Haha she cracks me up! Derek and I are excited to have one of each.

Monday, November 8, 2010

Yup I do

Yes I let my daughter run around BUTT naked...she is currently right now climbing on the couch in her birthday suit...she is so comfortable in it and runs really fast with out the wind resistance of clothes :) HAHAHA but when she is naked she doesn't pee on the floor she remembers to go in the toilet.

Can I let her run around all day nakie...nope...but i do when she is so happy and i think any one would feel

oops jinxed it...I just stepped in pee... got to go

oh well diaper and clothes coming on